Benefits of 2019 RFP

  • Compliant with new Federal Purchasing Regulations for use when federal funding is involved (see appendix O in 2019 response)
  • Meets NC State Purchasing laws. Detailed explanation
  • Issued with E-Rate 470# 1900056112 for updated E-Rate eligible entities


Vendors awarded under 2019 RFPs

VendorContract #
VendorContract #
VendorContract #
A31218019
Converged1218031
NetSource1218013
ACP Creative IT816120120
Innive719004
Sonicwall719001
Aerohive1218025
Davenport Group1218027
Ruckus1218010
Alphanumeric1218009
Disys1218034
Security IP Solutions1218012
Amsys1218003
ENA1218006
ShI1218016
ANC1218028
Encore1218032
Trinity 31218020
Aspire719007



Unified Classroom719007
AT&T1218015
Granite1218001
Troxell1218033
BridgeTek1218030
HPe1218007
True IP Solution1218011
Brooks1218023
Juniper1218021
Virtucom1218017
Camcor1218026
Lenovo1218022
Vivacity Tech PBC1218002
CDW-G1218014
Mitel1218029
Windstream719006
Clear Touch1218004
MXN1218024
WH Platts719003
Conterra/Broadplex1218018
NC Sound1218005





US EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY PURCHASING ALLIANCE

​919.391.9558 - 843.968.1005

US​ETPA- Purchasing Made Simple